Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Notice: Essential Repair And Maintenance Of Po Building, Ramnagar, Udhampur Dn 🛠️ The Department Of Posts, Under The Central Government, Has Issued A Tender For The Essential Repair And Maintenance Of The Po Building Located In Ramnagar, Udhampur Dn. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Contractors Are Required To Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 11,374.00. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Plans For Repair And Maintenance, Adhering To The Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Department Of Posts, Repair And Maintenance, Po Building, Udhampur Dn, Government Tender, Emd, Construction Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Essential Repair And Maintenance Of Po Building Ramnagar Udhampur Dn
|
| Description |
Essential Repair And Maintenance Of Po Building Ramnagar Udhampur Dn

|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DOP_807529_1 |
|
Reference Number |
07/EE/PCD/JMU/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 11374 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ramnagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=848702 |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreConstruction of commercial complex in raichur city by the zilla panchayath (under 2515-00-101-0-29 (zp building construction & maintenance) grant for the year 2025-26)
Construction of commercial complex in raichur city by the zilla panchayath (under 2515-00-101-0-29 (zp building construction & maintenance) grant for the year 2025-26)
Read moreRepair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Repair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreEssential repair and maintenance of po bldg malsisar ( jhunjhunu dn.)
Essential repair and maintenance of po bldg malsisar ( jhunjhunu dn.)
Read moreRepair and maintenance of kada po building , mehsana dn
Repair and maintenance of kada po building , mehsana dn
Read moreEssential repair of po building deshnok, bikaner division.
Essential repair of po building deshnok, bikaner division.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of po building at vadgam (banaskantha dn)
Repair and maintenance of po building at vadgam (banaskantha dn)
Read moreRepair and maintenance of po building at amirgadh , banaskantha dn
Repair and maintenance of po building at amirgadh , banaskantha dn
Read moreof your Industry type