Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Improvement Project In Tiruvannamalai District 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of The Mrl07 Vannankulam To Melnagar Road From Km 2/200 To 5/700, Including 5 Years Of Maintenance, In The West Arni Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) Iii For The Year 2023 24. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 5,54,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, Adhering To The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Improvement, Pmgsy Iii, Nrrda, Tiruvannamalai District, West Arni, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvements Of Mrl07 Vannankulam To Melnagar Road Km 2/200 5/700 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 306 West Arni Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Description |
Improvements Of Mrl07 Vannankulam To Melnagar Road Km 2/200 5/700 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 306 West Arni Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134039_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN24306 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.54 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | West Arni |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210027 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rejuvenation of new kulam in melnagar at melnagar panchayat in west arni block of tiruvannamalai district 15th fc 2023-2024
Rejuvenation of new kulam in melnagar at melnagar panchayat in west arni block of tiruvannamalai district 15th fc 2023-2024
Read moreConstruction of cycle stand in melnagar high school at melnagar panchayat west arni block of tiruvannamalai district under agamt ii 2024 2025
Construction of cycle stand in melnagar high school at melnagar panchayat west arni block of tiruvannamalai district under agamt ii 2024 2025
Read moreRejuvenation of colony kulam in vannankulam at vannankulam panchayat in west arni block of tiruvannamalai district 15th fc 2023-2024
Rejuvenation of colony kulam in vannankulam at vannankulam panchayat in west arni block of tiruvannamalai district 15th fc 2023-2024
Read moreImprovements of mrl45-cc road to kadagaman km 0/0 - 3/700 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-304 tiruvannamalai block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl45-cc road to kadagaman km 0/0 - 3/700 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-304 tiruvannamalai block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl01-arcadu viluppuram road to arni-vandavasi road (via) kolappalur, vinayagapuram, melanur km 2/700 - 6/300 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-322 peranamallur block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl01-arcadu viluppuram road to arni-vandavasi road (via) kolappalur, vinayagapuram, melanur km 2/700 - 6/300 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-322 peranamallur block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl07-kunnathur poonkollaimedu road via thenmalai sengunam road km 4/500 - 7/900 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-253 polur block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl07-kunnathur poonkollaimedu road via thenmalai sengunam road km 4/500 - 7/900 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-253 polur block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl46-arni devigapuram to nadupattu road (araiyalam, marusur, poosipadithangal, nadupattu) km 0/0 - 4/430 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-307 west arni block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl46-arni devigapuram to nadupattu road (araiyalam, marusur, poosipadithangal, nadupattu) km 0/0 - 4/430 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-307 west arni block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-292 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-292 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-289 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-289 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-291 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-291 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreof your Industry type