Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Improvement Project In Tiruvannamalai District 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of The Mrl01 Arcadu Viluppuram Road To Arni Vandavasi Road (Via) Kolappalur, Vinayagapuram, Melanur, Km 2/700 To 6/300, Including 5 Years Of Maintenance, In Package No. Tn24 322, Peranamallur Block, Tiruvannamalai District, Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Bid Security Of Inr 446,000/ Is Required. Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Such Road Improvement And Maintenance Projects. Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Documents. Keywords: Road Improvement, Nrrda, Pmgsy Iii, Tiruvannamalai District, Infrastructure Development, Bid Invitation, Construction Project, Maintenance Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Improvements Of Mrl01 Arcadu Viluppuram Road To Arni Vandavasi Road (Via) Kolappalur, Vinayagapuram, Melanur Km 2/700 6/300 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 322 Peranamallur Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
Description
Improvements Of Mrl01 Arcadu Viluppuram Road To Arni Vandavasi Road (Via) Kolappalur, Vinayagapuram, Melanur Km 2/700 6/300 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 322 Peranamallur Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
Organisation National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_RDTN_134381_1
Reference
Number
TN24322
Tender Fee 0
EMD 4.46 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Peranamallur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210376

Start Date May 18, 2024 19:30
End Date
Expired 30/07/2024

Expired 768 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.