Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Waste Management Essentials Wanted By The Ministry Of Defence! 🚫 The Department Of Defence Within The Ministry Of Defence Is On The Lookout For Reputable Suppliers To Provide Essential Waste Management And Living Supplies. 🌱 📆 Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Are Invited For The Following Items: Dustbin Polythene 120 Ltr Katori Stove No 10 Burner Stove No 4 Bed Sheet With Pillow Cover Folder Files Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Waste Management, Ministry Of Defence, Dustbin Polythene, Katori Stove, Burner Stove, Bed Sheet, Pillow Cover, Folder Files, Government Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin Polythene 120 Ltr,Katori Stove No 10,Burner Stove No 4,Bed Sheet With Pillow Cover,Folder F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5074134 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAR HARDWARE STORE | - | 11-07-2024 22:12:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MIR FAROOQ HARDWARE STORE | - | 10-07-2024 00:01:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOHD MAQBOOL KHAN | - | 10-07-2024 09:36:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NORTH HILL ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 23:33:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHD MAQBOOL KHAN | Item Categories : Dustbin Polythene 120 Ltr,Katori Stove No 10,Burner Stove No 4,Bed Sheet with Pillow Cover,Folder f | 79864.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MIR FAROOQ HARDWARE STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dustbin Polythene 120 Ltr,Katori Stove No 10,Burner Stove No 4,Bed Sheet with Pillow Cover,Folder f | 123219.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NORTH HILL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dustbin Polythene 120 Ltr,Katori Stove No 10,Burner Stove No 4,Bed Sheet with Pillow Cover,Folder f | 173242.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DAR HARDWARE STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dustbin Polythene 120 Ltr,Katori Stove No 10,Burner Stove No 4,Bed Sheet with Pillow Cover,Folder f | 429710.00 | L4 |