Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Procurement Alert: Essential Kitchenware And Waste Management Equipment 🔥 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Essential Kitchenware And Waste Management Equipment To Support Its Operations. 🚫🗑️🍳 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 10:00 Am Items Required Include: Dustbin Polythene 15 Ltr Burner Stove No 10 Pressure Cooker Whistles (5 Ltr, 12 Ltr) Plastic Pump Koi (Specifications To Be Provided Upon Request) 📬 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Dustbin Polythene, Burner Stove, Pressure Cooker Whistles, Plastic Pump, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin Polythene 15 Ltr,Burner Stove No 10,Pressure Cooker Whistles 5 Ltr 12 Ltr,Plastic Pump K Oi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5074024 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UNITED ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 23:45:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MOHD MAQBOOL KHAN | - | 10-07-2024 09:29:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NORTH HILL ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 23:27:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHD MAQBOOL KHAN(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dustbin Polythene 15 Ltr,Burner Stove No 10,Pressure Cooker Whistles 5 Ltr 12 Ltr,Plastic Pump K Oi | 183175.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NORTH HILL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dustbin Polythene 15 Ltr,Burner Stove No 10,Pressure Cooker Whistles 5 Ltr 12 Ltr,Plastic Pump K Oi | 232415.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S UNITED ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dustbin Polythene 15 Ltr,Burner Stove No 10,Pressure Cooker Whistles 5 Ltr 12 Ltr,Plastic Pump K Oi | 338020.00 | L3 |