Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hamam 40 Ltr,Dustbin Plastic 60 Ltr,Bucket Plastic,Mug Plastic 1 Ltr,Commercial 3 Gas Burner Stove,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4614682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 19-02-2024 17:44:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 19-02-2024 18:08:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 19-02-2024 17:56:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hamam 40 Ltr,Dustbin Plastic 60 Ltr,Bucket Plastic,Mug Plastic 1 Ltr,Commercial 3 Gas Burner Stove, | 105190.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Universal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hamam 40 Ltr,Dustbin Plastic 60 Ltr,Bucket Plastic,Mug Plastic 1 Ltr,Commercial 3 Gas Burner Stove, | 108125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hamam 40 Ltr,Dustbin Plastic 60 Ltr,Bucket Plastic,Mug Plastic 1 Ltr,Commercial 3 Gas Burner Stove, | 110634.00 | L3 |