Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ruled Book 1 Qr,Ruled Book 1 Qr,Envelops Se 8,Envelops Se 8,Ball Point Pen,Ball Point Pen,Pins In P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5201387 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Quality Assurance ( Dgqa)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2024 10:36:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2024 15:32:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 14-08-2024 15:26:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAYANA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2024 14:50:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S.K.ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2024 18:30:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 13-08-2024 20:00:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 14-08-2024 16:37:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TITIKSA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2024 12:01:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMIR BOOK STALL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ruled Book 1 Qr,Ruled Book 1 Qr,Envelops SE 8,Envelops SE 8,Ball Point Pen,Ball Point Pen,Pins in P | 36063.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAYANA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ruled Book 1 Qr,Ruled Book 1 Qr,Envelops SE 8,Envelops SE 8,Ball Point Pen,Ball Point Pen,Pins in P | 37606.60 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ruled Book 1 Qr,Ruled Book 1 Qr,Envelops SE 8,Envelops SE 8,Ball Point Pen,Ball Point Pen,Pins in P | 38860.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ruled Book 1 Qr,Ruled Book 1 Qr,Envelops SE 8,Envelops SE 8,Ball Point Pen,Ball Point Pen,Pins in P | 40602.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ruled Book 1 Qr,Ruled Book 1 Qr,Envelops SE 8,Envelops SE 8,Ball Point Pen,Ball Point Pen,Pins in P | 45361.68 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ruled Book 1 Qr,Ruled Book 1 Qr,Envelops SE 8,Envelops SE 8,Ball Point Pen,Ball Point Pen,Pins in P | 51771.00 | L6 |
| 7 | S.K.ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ruled Book 1 Qr,Ruled Book 1 Qr,Envelops SE 8,Envelops SE 8,Ball Point Pen,Ball Point Pen,Pins in P | 59033.00 | L7 |
| 8 | TITIKSA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ruled Book 1 Qr,Ruled Book 1 Qr,Envelops SE 8,Envelops SE 8,Ball Point Pen,Ball Point Pen,Pins in P | 88980.00 | L8 |