Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ball Point Pen Blue,Ball Point Pen Black,Ruled Registers 1 Qr,Ruled Registers 2 Qr,Stapler Pins No.
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4427534
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 03, 2024 18:06
End Date
Expired 24/01/2024

Expired 956 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS

Contract Value

28893.2

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Deepada Sri Sai Dharani Kanth
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 24-01-2024 10:25:00 MSE Qualified
2 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 23-01-2024 17:41:04 MSE Disqualified
3 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 19-01-2024 12:55:45 MSE Disqualified
4 MAHI ENTERPRISES - 05-01-2024 12:22:09 MSE Disqualified
5 MOGAL TRADERS - 24-01-2024 09:34:30 MSE Disqualified
6 SHREE LASER EYE - 21-01-2024 18:25:22 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ball point pen-blue,ball point pen-black,Ruled Registers 1 Qr,Ruled Registers 2 Qr,Stapler Pins-No. 52579.20 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ball point pen-blue NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 990.000
ball point pen-black NA BOQ Item 90 ₹ 594.000
Ruled Registers 1 Qr NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 4200.000
Ruled Registers 2 Qr NA BOQ Item 110 ₹ 9900.000
Stapler Pins-No.10 1M NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 504.000
Highlighters NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 288.000
Pencils NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 216.000
Erasers NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 19.200
Transparent Cellophane tape NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 540.000
Alpins NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 270.000
Gem clips NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 360.000
Yellow cloth FOR computers cleaning NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 1800.000
Gum sticks 15g NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1100.000
Stapler HD-10D NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 600.000
Ruler Scale NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 216.000
sticky note pad Size 1 Inch x 3 Inch NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 540.000
Brown cellophane tape NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1500.000
CD marker NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 252.000
Stamp pad NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 270.000
Scissors NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise