Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paper Duplicating,Ruled Book 6 Qr,Ruled Book 4 Qr,Ruled Book 1 Qr,Ball Point Pen,Gel Pen,Correction
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3842209
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 18, 2023 17:13
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1105 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 28-08-2023 10:05:14 MSE Qualified
2 Jain Traders - 28-08-2023 09:56:01 N/A Qualified
3 JAINAM ENTERPRISES - 28-08-2023 09:31:58 N/A Qualified
4 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-08-2023 14:57:47 N/A Qualified
5 SHARADHA ENTERPRISES - 27-08-2023 19:50:27 MSE Qualified
6 SSM Enterprises - 26-08-2023 15:18:00 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Jain Traders Item Categories : PAPER DUPLICATING,RULED BOOK 6QR,RULED BOOK 4 QR,RULED BOOK 1 QR,BALL POINT PEN,GEL PEN,CORRECTION 101080.00 L1
2 JAINAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PAPER DUPLICATING,RULED BOOK 6QR,RULED BOOK 4 QR,RULED BOOK 1 QR,BALL POINT PEN,GEL PEN,CORRECTION 103450.00 L2
3 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAPER DUPLICATING,RULED BOOK 6QR,RULED BOOK 4 QR,RULED BOOK 1 QR,BALL POINT PEN,GEL PEN,CORRECTION 105640.00 L3
4 SHARADHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PAPER DUPLICATING,RULED BOOK 6QR,RULED BOOK 4 QR,RULED BOOK 1 QR,BALL POINT PEN,GEL PEN,CORRECTION 141087.50 L4
5 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PAPER DUPLICATING,RULED BOOK 6QR,RULED BOOK 4 QR,RULED BOOK 1 QR,BALL POINT PEN,GEL PEN,CORRECTION 143200.00 L5
6 SSM Enterprises Item Categories : PAPER DUPLICATING,RULED BOOK 6QR,RULED BOOK 4 QR,RULED BOOK 1 QR,BALL POINT PEN,GEL PEN,CORRECTION 165150.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise