Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prosthesis Basic Foot With Solid Ankle And Cushion Heel Carbon Composite Core Plastic Keel With Pol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5044853 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATT SURGICALS | - | 20-08-2024 11:56:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | K R ENGINEERING CO | - | 17-08-2024 12:25:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KTWO HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-08-2024 11:59:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | P&O INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-08-2024 13:38:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PROACTIVE TECHNICAL ORTHOPAEDICS | - | 19-08-2024 13:51:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAXENA ORTHOTIC & PROSTHOSIS CENTER | - | 20-08-2024 11:58:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION | - | 17-08-2024 13:18:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VISCOSE AGENCIES | - | 17-08-2024 13:35:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Prosthesis Basic Foot with Solid ankle and Cushion heel carbon composite core plastic keel with pol | 293916.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISCOSE AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Prosthesis Basic Foot with Solid ankle and Cushion heel carbon composite core plastic keel with pol | 309960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K R ENGINEERING CO (MII) | Item Categories : Prosthesis Basic Foot with Solid ankle and Cushion heel carbon composite core plastic keel with pol | 328440.00 | L3 |