Tender Details

About Tender

🦵 Procurement Opportunity: Advanced Prosthetic Foot 🦶 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Prosthetic Feet With A Solid Ankle And Cushion Heel, Featuring A Carbon Composite Core And Plastic Keel With Polyurethane Coating. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Highest Standards Of Quality And Performance. Keywords: Prosthesis, Advanced Prosthetic Foot, Carbon Composite, Plastic Keel, Polyurethane Coating, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Prosthesis Basic Foot With Solid Ankle And Cushion Heel Carbon Composite Core Plastic Keel With Pol
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4961777
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 22, 2024 18:34
End Date
Expired 12/06/2024

Expired 816 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Armed Forces Medical Service

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ENDOLITE INDIA LIMITED - 12-06-2024 13:47:38 MII Qualified
2 K R ENGINEERING CO - 11-06-2024 14:15:59 MII Disqualified
3 PRO-ORTHO PERFECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-06-2024 17:23:48 MII MSE Disqualified
4 PROACTIVE TECHNICAL ORTHOPAEDICS - 11-06-2024 17:33:00 MII MSE Disqualified
5 SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION - 11-06-2024 11:41:13 MII MSE Qualified
6 VISCOSE AGENCIES - 11-06-2024 11:30:38 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Prosthesis basic foot with solid ankle and cushion heel carbon composite core plastic keel with pol 41988.00 L1
2 VISCOSE AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Prosthesis basic foot with solid ankle and cushion heel carbon composite core plastic keel with pol 44280.00 L2
3 ENDOLITE INDIA LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Prosthesis basic foot with solid ankle and cushion heel carbon composite core plastic keel with pol 231840.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise