Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Polythene Bag 9* 6 (200 Guage)
Description
Organisation Forest Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4124569
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 25, 2023 21:35
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1033 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Harish Kumar
Department: Forest Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 MANGLAM SAFPACK INDUSTRIES Make : Manglam safpack industries Model : msi/2023/001 Title : POLYTHENE BAG 9* 6 (200 GUAGE) 06-11-2023 10:58:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 PARCO AGENCY Make : PA-SI Model : POLYTHENE BAG 9* 6 (200 GUAGE) Title : POLYTHENE BAG 9* 6 (200 GUAGE) 04-11-2023 15:04:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 RAVINDRA PLASTIC PRODUCT Make : RAVINDRA PLASTIC PRODUCT Model : RPP-AM Title : BLACK POLYTHENE BAGS SIZE: -6''X9''X200G (50 Micron) 01-11-2023 22:07:38 MSE Qualified
4 SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS Make : NA Model : NA Title : POLYTHENE BAG 9* 6 (200 GUAGE) (Q3) 02-11-2023 17:50:56 Offline upload Qualified
5 SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS Make : NA Model : na Title : POLYTHENE BAG 9* 6 (200 GUAGE) (Q3) 02-11-2023 18:14:35 Offline upload Qualified
6 SHREE SYNTHETIC Make : SS Model : Polyethylene Bag 6X9 ( Q3 )GEM/2023/B/3959945 Title : Polyethylene Bag 6X9 ( Q3) 04-11-2023 17:19:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 SIDDHI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : NA Title : POLYTHENE BAG 9* 6 (200 GUAGE) (Q3) 02-11-2023 18:05:19 Offline upload Qualified
8 VEDIKA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : POLYTHENE BAG 9* 6 (200 GUAGE) (Q3) 02-11-2023 18:28:35 Offline upload Disqualified