Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
3 In 1 Switch & Socket,4 In 1 Switch & Socket,Power Strip
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4048590
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 09, 2023 15:12
End Date
Expired 19/10/2023

Expired 1052 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAVISHYA ENTERPRISES Make : CONA Model : CONA 6/16A 3 IN 1 SWITCH & SOCKET COMINED WITH BOX Title : CONA 6/16A 3 IN 1 SWITCH & SOCKET COMINED WITH BOX 18-10-2023 11:44:12 N/A Qualified
2 M K ELECTRIC CO. Make : CONA Model : CONA 6/16A 3IN 1 SS COMBINED WITH BOX Title : CONA 6/16A 3IN 1 SS COMBINED WITH BOX 16-10-2023 16:38:02 N/A Qualified
3 THE SOUTHERN TRADERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : 3 IN 1 SWITCH & SOCKET 19-10-2023 10:14:29 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M K ELECTRIC CO. Item Categories : 3 IN 1 SWITCH & SOCKET,4 IN 1 SWITCH & SOCKET,POWER STRIP 29275.00 L1
2 BHAVISHYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 3 IN 1 SWITCH & SOCKET,4 IN 1 SWITCH & SOCKET,POWER STRIP 31550.00 L2
3 THE SOUTHERN TRADERS Item Categories : 3 IN 1 SWITCH & SOCKET,4 IN 1 SWITCH & SOCKET,POWER STRIP 35250.00 L3