Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛫 Procurement Alert: High Efficiency Air Filters 🛫 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Air Filters With Welded Steel Wire Mesh On Both Sides, Measuring 490x490x50mm, Suitable For Cooling Blocks. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Quality Air Filters, Essential For Maintaining Operational Efficiency In Cooling Systems. Keywords: Air Filters, Steel Wire Mesh, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Cooling Blocks, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter With Welded Steel Wire Mesh At Both Sides, Size 490* 490* 50 Mm, Suitable For Cooling Blo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5065695 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AABA INTERNATIONAL | Make : AIR FILTER WITH WELDED STEEL Model : AIR FILTER WITH WELDED STEEL Title : AIR FILTER WITH WELDED STEEL | 12-07-2024 15:19:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | advance industries | Make : ADVANCE INDUSTRIES Model : AIR FILTER WITH WELDED STEEL WIRE MESH AT BOTH SID Title : AIR FILTER WITH WELDED STEEL WIRE MESH AT BOTH SIDES, SIZE 490* 490* 50MM, SUITABLE FOR COOLING BLOW | 13-07-2024 16:46:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AIR FILTER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AFIPL Model : HD-03 Title : PRE FILTER (BOX TYPE) | 13-07-2024 15:39:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FILTECH (INDIA) | Make : FI Model : FPFP4-2 Title : Cassette Type Washable Pre Filter | 26-06-2024 08:06:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MICROFINE FILTERS | Make : MICROFINE FILTERS Model : MICROFINE FILTERS Title : AIR FILTER WITH WELDED STEEL WIRE MESH AT BOTH SIDES, SIZE 490* 490* 50MM, SUITABLE FOR COOLING BLOW | 12-07-2024 14:33:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PRAYAG ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : AIR FILTER FOR DC MOTOR | 13-07-2024 13:59:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STAR PUROTECH FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STAR PUROTECH Model : EU-4 Title : Pre Filters | 13-07-2024 12:06:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AABA INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : AIR FILTER WITH WELDED STEEL WIRE MESH AT BOTH SIDES, SIZE 490* 490* 50MM, SUITABLE FOR COOLING BLO | 29500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FILTECH (INDIA) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER WITH WELDED STEEL WIRE MESH AT BOTH SIDES, SIZE 490* 490* 50MM, SUITABLE FOR COOLING BLO | 30000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | advance industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER WITH WELDED STEEL WIRE MESH AT BOTH SIDES, SIZE 490* 490* 50MM, SUITABLE FOR COOLING BLO | 34220.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MICROFINE FILTERS | Item Categories : AIR FILTER WITH WELDED STEEL WIRE MESH AT BOTH SIDES, SIZE 490* 490* 50MM, SUITABLE FOR COOLING BLO | 44840.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AIR FILTER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER WITH WELDED STEEL WIRE MESH AT BOTH SIDES, SIZE 490* 490* 50MM, SUITABLE FOR COOLING BLO | 46020.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PRAYAG ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER WITH WELDED STEEL WIRE MESH AT BOTH SIDES, SIZE 490* 490* 50MM, SUITABLE FOR COOLING BLO | 51790.20 | L6 |
Supply of prestressed concrete post, barbed wire and welded mesh wire
Supply of prestressed concrete post, barbed wire and welded mesh wire
Read moreProcurement of 154500 sq ft gi welded wire mesh
Supply of 154500 sq ft gi welded wire mesh (squre hole)
Read moreSupply of hot dipped galvanized welded wire mesh roll
Supply of hot dipped galvanized welded wire mesh roll
Read moreSupply of mess wire 6ft height welded wire mesh of 12 guage
Supply of mess wire 6ft height welded wire mesh of 12 guage
Read moreWire mesh guard cover suitable for led
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type