Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100228255 10 M0188131028 Wire Mesh, Pl, Ms, 50 Mm, 5 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3773062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MADHAV SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
329680
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Gari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | Make : WIRE MESH Model : WIRE MESH Title : WIRE MESH | 16-08-2023 13:59:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES | Make : WIRE MESH Model : WIRE MESH Title : WIRE MESH | 16-08-2023 13:32:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : HIC DOUBLE CRIMPED WIRE MESH Model : HIC Title : WIRE MESH DOUBLE CRIMPED | 08-08-2023 18:27:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES | Make : DOLPHIN Model : DOLPHIN Title : WIRE MESH | 12-08-2023 10:46:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JEETMULL JAICHANDLALL PVT LTD | Make : MS CRIMPED WIRE MESH Model : MS CRIMPED WIRE MESH Title : MS CRIMPED WIRE MESH | 11-08-2023 15:36:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO | Make : KIRAN MESH Model : KIRAN MESH Title : MS WIRE MESH | 08-08-2023 12:02:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MADHAV SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 100228255_ 10_ M0188131028_ WIRE MESH, PL, MS, 50M Title : 100228255_ 10_ M0188131028_ WIRE MESH, PL, MS, 50MM, 5MM | 16-08-2023 06:57:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PACE ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pace Wire Mesh Model : PACEWM004 Title : MS WIRE MESH | 14-08-2023 12:26:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : PLATES | 16-08-2023 13:22:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | S M TRADERS | Make : WIRE MESH Model : WIRE MESH Title : WIRE MESH | 16-08-2023 13:48:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADHAV SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : 100228255_ 10_ M0188131028_ WIRE MESH, PL, MS, 50MM, 5MM | 329680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100228255_ 10_ M0188131028_ WIRE MESH, PL, MS, 50MM, 5MM | 458120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100228255_ 10_ M0188131028_ WIRE MESH, PL, MS, 50MM, 5MM | 563284.80 | L3 |
| 4 | PACE ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 100228255_ 10_ M0188131028_ WIRE MESH, PL, MS, 50MM, 5MM | 613600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HINDUSTAN INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100228255_ 10_ M0188131028_ WIRE MESH, PL, MS, 50MM, 5MM | 700804.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 100228255_ 10_ M0188131028_ WIRE MESH, PL, MS, 50MM, 5MM | 925600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | S M TRADERS | Item Categories : 100228255_ 10_ M0188131028_ WIRE MESH, PL, MS, 50MM, 5MM | 947440.00 | L7 |
| 8 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | Item Categories : 100228255_ 10_ M0188131028_ WIRE MESH, PL, MS, 50MM, 5MM | 1028560.00 | L8 |
| 9 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Item Categories : 100228255_ 10_ M0188131028_ WIRE MESH, PL, MS, 50MM, 5MM | 1413360.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100228255_ 10_ M0188131028_ WIRE MESH, PL, MS, 50MM, 5MM | NA | 100228255_ 10_ M0188131028_ WIRE MESH, PL, MS, 50M | 520 | ₹ 329680.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type