Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100233850 10 M0188131028 Wire Mesh, Pl, Ms, 50 Mm, 5 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4615325 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO
Contract Value
750000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Gari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERN WELDMESH PVT LTD | Make : EASTERN WELDMESH PVT LTD Model : EWPL Title : 100233850_ 10_ M0188131028_ WIRE MESH, PL, MS, 50MM, 5MM | 22-02-2024 14:56:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J J WIRECLOTH INDUSTRIES | Make : J J Wirecloth Industries Model : J J Wirecloth Industries Title : 100233850_ 10_ M0188131028 Mild Steel Wire Mesh 50mm aperture x 5mm wire dia Width: 1.5mtr as IS: 2405 | 27-02-2024 13:37:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES | Make : OEM Model : SELF Title : WELD MESH | 24-02-2024 16:53:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO | Make : KIRAN MESH Model : KIRAN MESH Title : KIRAN MESH NTPC 50MM | 27-02-2024 00:20:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100233850_ 10_ M0188131028_ WIRE MESH, PL, MS, 50MM, 5MM | 750000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EASTERN WELDMESH PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100233850_ 10_ M0188131028_ WIRE MESH, PL, MS, 50MM, 5MM | 901000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIRAN MESH NTPC 50MM | KIRAN MESH | KIRAN MESH | 1000 | ₹ 750000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type