Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable U Ltrasonic F Lowmeter With Transducer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4581436 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 15:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IOTA FLOW SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
87320
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE FLOWMETERS & INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AFL Model : UFM Title : ULTRASONIC FLOW METER | 09-02-2024 18:00:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : FD - 3650 Title : Ultrasonic Flow Detector System | 16-02-2024 07:29:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BASE ELECTRONICS & SYSTEMS | Make : BASE Model : BHUFM-1000 Title : PORTABLE ULTRASONIC FLOWMETER | 16-02-2024 11:05:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HUM SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Fuji Electric Model : FSCS10B4-10E + FSSC1BC1-YY + FSSE1EB1-YY Title : Ultrasonic Clamp on Flowmeter | 15-02-2024 21:10:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | IOTA FLOW SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IOTAFLOW Model : IPUFM Title : Portable ULtrasonic FLowmeter With Transduce | 15-02-2024 15:46:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MTS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Katronic Model : KF200,K1N,K1E Title : PROTABLE ULTRASONIC FLOW METER | 15-02-2024 18:51:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | NAGMAN FLOW-LEVEL SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : NAGMAN FLOW Model : SONICNAG 6000 Title : PORTABLE CLAMP ON ULTRASONIC FLOW METER | 16-02-2024 11:02:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SONEPAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Baker Hughes Model : PT 900 Title : TransPort PT900 | 15-02-2024 19:04:11 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IOTA FLOW SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable ULtrasonic FLowmeter with Transducer | 87320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAGMAN FLOW-LEVEL SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable ULtrasonic FLowmeter with Transducer | 118000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BASE ELECTRONICS & SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Portable ULtrasonic FLowmeter with Transducer | 188800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ACCURATE FLOWMETERS & INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable ULtrasonic FLowmeter with Transducer | 300000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HUM SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Portable ULtrasonic FLowmeter with Transducer | 501741.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Portable ULtrasonic FLowmeter with Transducer | 1630000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portable ULtrasonic FLowmeter With Transduce | IOTAFLOW | IPUFM | 1 | ₹ 87320.000 |
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreof your Industry type