Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Portable Ultrasonic Flowmeter 💧 The Ministry Of Power Is On The Lookout For Suppliers Capable Of Providing High Precision Portable Ultrasonic Flowmeters. 📏 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bids Should Encompass Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Reliability And Accuracy. Keywords: Portable Ultrasonic Flowmeter, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Metering Equipment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Ultrasonic Flowmeter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4930213 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ENBIO GREEN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
94700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAXIS NANO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Badger Meter Model : Dynasonics Title : Ultrasonic Flowmeter | 16-05-2024 13:14:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AXIS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fuji Model : FSC Series Title : Ultrasonic Flow meter | 21-05-2024 11:36:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BASE ELECTRONICS & SYSTEMS | Make : BASE Model : BHUFM-1000 Title : PORTABLE ULTRASONIC FLOWMETER | 20-05-2024 19:18:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ENBIO GREEN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Enbio Green Solutions Pvt Ltd Model : Portable Ultrasonic Flowmeter Title : Portable Ultrasonic Flowmeter GEM/2024/B/4930213 | 21-05-2024 11:29:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FLEXIM FLOW INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLEXIM Model : FLUXUS F601 Title : Portable Clamp on Ultrasonic Flowmeter | 20-05-2024 12:40:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Flui Tec Instruments & Controls | Make : Flui Tec Instruments and Controls Model : MTDS 100H Title : Handheld Ultrasonic Flow meter | 13-05-2024 15:42:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | FUJI ELECTRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fuji Electric India Private Limited Model : FSCS10B4-10E Title : PORTABLE UFM WITH DETECTOR FROM 13 TO 300 MM | 17-05-2024 10:21:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | HITESH ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fuji Electric Model : PORTAFLOW-C Title : Portable Flow Meter | 13-05-2024 16:42:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | HUM SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Fuji Electric Model : FSCS10B4-10E + FSSC1BC1-YY Title : Portable Ultrasonic Flowmeter 50mm to 1200mm | 20-05-2024 12:25:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | LABTECH ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : ULTRAFLOW 4000 Title : Ultrasonic Flow Meter (Portable) with Temperature Measurement | 20-05-2024 15:43:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | MTS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Katronic Model : KF230 Title : Portable Ultrasonic flow meter | 17-05-2024 17:39:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | NAGMAN FLOW-LEVEL SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : NAGMAN FLOW LEVEL AND SYSTEMS LLP Model : SONICNAG PRO Title : PORTABLE CLAMP ON ULTRASONIC FLOW METER | 21-05-2024 12:44:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TIPL Model : TUFM1100-CH Title : PORTABLE ULTRASONIC FLOW METER | 21-05-2024 10:44:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VISION AUTOMATION | Make : NA Model : Branded Title : Portable Ultrasonic Flowmeter | 21-05-2024 11:32:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | VNC ROBOTICS | Make : FlowDo Model : Portable Ultrasonic Flowmeter Title : Portable Ultrasonic Flowmeter | 18-05-2024 11:16:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENBIO GREEN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable Ultrasonic Flowmeter | 94700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BASE ELECTRONICS & SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Portable Ultrasonic Flowmeter | 116000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VNC ROBOTICS | Item Categories : Portable Ultrasonic Flowmeter | 149678.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portable Ultrasonic Flowmeter GEM/2024/B/4930213 | Enbio Green Solutions Pvt Ltd | Portable Ultrasonic Flowmeter | 1 | ₹ 94700.000 |
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreE-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read morePortable ultrasonic clamp on flowmeter
Supply and commissioning of portable ultrasonic clamp on flowmeter
Read moreof your Industry type