Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Issue Or Receipt Voucher,Barrack Damage Voucher,Barrack Damage Register,Meter Reader Book,Meter Rea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4024189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 27 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D N Suppplies | - | 26-10-2023 20:25:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAYANA ELECTRIC CORPORATION | - | 26-10-2023 19:45:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Omkar enterprises | - | 26-10-2023 19:38:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R V ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 20:55:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RECKON LOGISTICS | - | 21-10-2023 12:40:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shree Gajanan Enterprises | - | 21-10-2023 13:01:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Vardhman Offset | - | 27-10-2023 23:06:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Gajanan Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Issue or Receipt Voucher,Barrack Damage Voucher,Barrack Damage Register,Meter Reader Book,Meter Rea | 489269.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Omkar enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Issue or Receipt Voucher,Barrack Damage Voucher,Barrack Damage Register,Meter Reader Book,Meter Rea | 577400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAYANA ELECTRIC CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Issue or Receipt Voucher,Barrack Damage Voucher,Barrack Damage Register,Meter Reader Book,Meter Rea | 704550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | D N Suppplies (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Issue or Receipt Voucher,Barrack Damage Voucher,Barrack Damage Register,Meter Reader Book,Meter Rea | 722410.00 | L4 |
| 5 | R V ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Issue or Receipt Voucher,Barrack Damage Voucher,Barrack Damage Register,Meter Reader Book,Meter Rea | 796320.00 | L5 |