Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handing Taking Forms Furniture,Gate Pass Book,Deposit Voucher,Receipt Issue And Expense Voucher,Han
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4651144 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 15:26:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | VAANI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 16:57:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAANI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Handing Taking Forms Furniture,Gate Pass Book,Deposit Voucher,Receipt Issue and Expense Voucher,Han | 338700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Handing Taking Forms Furniture,Gate Pass Book,Deposit Voucher,Receipt Issue and Expense Voucher,Han | 343700.00 | L2 |