Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Permanent Restoration Of Bhaderwah Chamba Road By Way Of Slip Clearance In Km 11th Rd (350 400), Km 17th Rd (700 800), Km 18th Rd (700 800), Km 23rd Rd (825 875), Km 24th Rd (500 550) And Km 26th Rd (200 300).
|
| Description |
Permanent Restoration Of Bhaderwah Chamba Road By Way Of Slip Clearance In Km 11th Rd (350 400), Km 17th Rd (700 800), Km 18th Rd (700 800), Km 23rd Rd (825 875), Km 24th Rd (500 550) And Km 26th Rd (200 300).
|
| Organisation | Government of Jammu and Kashmir |
| Tender Id | 2023_PWDJK_219580_4 |
|
Reference Number |
e-NIT 20 of 2023-24 Dt. 04-07-2023 |
| Tender Fee | 600 |
| EMD | 8820 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PWD RnB BC Road Division Bhaderwah |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Recons and strengt work in ch.7th km(60 m), 9th km(170 m), 17th km(780 m), 18th km(400 m) 19th km(700 m), 21st km(500 m) and 22nd km(800 m) (t. length 3.41 km) of bahadurpur kasmar road
Recons and strengt work in ch.7th km(60 m), 9th km(170 m), 17th km(780 m), 18th km(400 m) 19th km(700 m), 21st km(500 m) and 22nd km(800 m) (t. length 3.41 km) of bahadurpur kasmar road
Read moreBalance work for construction of r/wall in km 1st rd (0-25) rd (700-800) km 2nd rd (25-150)
Refer to boq
Read morePermanent restoration on road from leeranwali bawli to ziarat sainwalidad km 3rd rd 800 km 4th rd 200 km 7th rd 300 700
Permanent restoration on road from leeranwali bawli to ziarat sainwalidad km 3rd rd 800 km 4th rd 200 km 7th rd 300 700
Read moreConstruction of r/wall at link road from kattal mohalla in km 1st rd 700-800
Construction of r/wall at link road from kattal mohalla in km 1st rd 700-800
Read moreRemoval of black spots by way of construction of parapets in km 2nd rd (700-1000), km 3rd rd (600-800) and providing and erecting crash barrier in km 3rd rd (800-1000 ) on dadpeth tagood link road.
Plz refer boq
Read moreConstruction of protection wall from rd 700 m to 800 m of karlahandi distributary.
Canal structural work
Read moreProviding and fixing of metal crash barrier and retro-reflectorized sign boards on chenani pattangarh road km 3rd rd 100-200, chenani champari road km 3rd rd 500-700 and chenani sudhmahadev road km 4th rd 800-1000
Refer to boq
Read moreConstruction of road from palwal to ghai panyas amb khori by way of earth work in km 1st rd 700 to km 2nd rd 700.
Construction of road from palwal to ghai panyas amb khori by way of earth work in km 1st rd 700 to km 2nd rd 700.
Read moreReplacement of bearings of br.no.177 at km 78/700-800, br.no.183 at km 82/800-900, br.no.186 at km 83/800-900, br.no.197 at km 90/200-300, br.no.234 at km 104/300-400, br.no.238 at km108/700-800, br.no.239 at km 109/300-400, br.no.246 km at km 39/900 - 34/ 400 in avc-kty section. br.no.27 at km 15/600-700, br.no.47 at km 21/600-700 in dru-cmgr section. br.no.727up & br.no.727dn at km 123/700-800 in mys-y section. (total 12 no.s bridges)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type