Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item Sl No 1 As Per Bo Q Annexure,Item Sl No 2 As Per Bo Q Annexure,Item Sl No 3 As Per Bo Q Annexure,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4173189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/12/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUPAM UDYOG | - | 30-11-2023 18:05:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | - | 02-12-2023 13:16:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 22-11-2023 16:03:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ABEDIN TOOLS SYNDICATE | - | 21-11-2023 10:52:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 03-12-2023 20:27:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TEKNO CORP | - | 30-11-2023 18:48:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TOOL ENGINEERING GROUP | - | 01-12-2023 17:27:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TRICOAT WELD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-12-2023 20:56:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item Sl No 1 as per BoQ Annexure,Item Sl No 2 as per BoQ Annexure,Item Sl No 3 as per BoQ Annexure, | 209259.10 | L1 |
| 2 | TRICOAT WELD PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item Sl No 1 as per BoQ Annexure,Item Sl No 2 as per BoQ Annexure,Item Sl No 3 as per BoQ Annexure, | 258285.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TOOL ENGINEERING GROUP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item Sl No 1 as per BoQ Annexure,Item Sl No 2 as per BoQ Annexure,Item Sl No 3 as per BoQ Annexure, | 258700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S ABEDIN TOOLS SYNDICATE | Item Categories : Item Sl No 1 as per BoQ Annexure,Item Sl No 2 as per BoQ Annexure,Item Sl No 3 as per BoQ Annexure, | 268756.80 | L4 |
| 5 | ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Item Sl No 1 as per BoQ Annexure,Item Sl No 2 as per BoQ Annexure,Item Sl No 3 as per BoQ Annexure, | 318305.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TEKNO CORP | Item Categories : Item Sl No 1 as per BoQ Annexure,Item Sl No 2 as per BoQ Annexure,Item Sl No 3 as per BoQ Annexure, | 436020.00 | L6 |
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-3 krishnapur) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-3 krishnapur) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type