Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Protective Eye Goggles (Mha)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Government Department Punjab | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6007502 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarohi Enterprises | Make : Midas Model : MIDAS | 08-03-2025 18:26:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AGGARWAL BUILDERS | Make : NA Model : NA | 08-03-2025 16:24:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ALL INDIA SURGICO | Make : NA Model : goggles | 05-03-2025 10:24:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BK ENTERPRISES | Make : 3M Model : 3M & 1709IN | 08-03-2025 15:16:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HALLMARK SAFETY PRODUCTS | Make : HALLMARK SAFETY PRODUCTS Model : EP 002 PLUS CLEAR | 02-03-2025 14:41:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HARISONS INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : DELTA PLUS | 28-02-2025 16:36:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | JSK ENTERPRISES | Make : AlphaSummit--JSK ENTERPRISES Model : ALPHA SUMMIT - PROTECTIVE GOGGLE | 05-03-2025 18:52:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S VEER & COMPANY | Make : NA Model : NA | 07-03-2025 14:42:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | MACHINERY MARKETING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : KARAM (ES009) | 05-03-2025 12:28:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MADHAV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 271426 | 28-02-2025 20:55:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | Mahadev Trading Co. | Make : NA Model : Unbranded | 10-03-2025 15:21:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | MEDI CARE | Make : NA Model : 1709IN WITH HARDCOAT - CLEAR LENS - BIS & ANSI APPROVED | 01-03-2025 11:01:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | OMLITE SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAHAVEER Model : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 01-03-2025 10:07:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | QUALITY TECH | Make : NA Model : SAFETY GOGGLES | 01-03-2025 11:52:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | RAIBIG SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CF-1026 | 08-03-2025 10:19:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | RAJDHANI MILITARY STORES | Make : NA Model : goggles | 05-03-2025 13:56:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : MAGNUM | 07-03-2025 10:56:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | shakti engineering company | Make : NA Model : Safety Goggles | 08-03-2025 18:43:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | Varinder kumar contractor | Make : NA Model : DELTA PLUS | 10-03-2025 09:50:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDI CARE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 39873.26 | L1 |
| 2 | HALLMARK SAFETY PRODUCTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 56350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MADHAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 56350.00 | L2 |
| 4 | Aarohi Enterprises | Item Categories : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 61985.00 | L3 |
| 5 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 66493.00 | L4 |
| 6 | BK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 67000.15 | L5 |
| 7 | AGGARWAL BUILDERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 67620.00 | L6 |
| 8 | shakti engineering company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 72128.00 | L7 |
| 9 | QUALITY TECH | Item Categories : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 75802.02 | L8 |
| 10 | HARISONS INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 86779.00 | L9 |
| 11 | ALL INDIA SURGICO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 101430.00 | L10 |
| 12 | RAIBIG SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 111573.00 | L11 |
| 13 | RAJDHANI MILITARY STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 125097.00 | L12 |
| 14 | Mahadev Trading Co. | Item Categories : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 142002.00 | L13 |
| 15 | M/S VEER & COMPANY | Item Categories : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 169050.00 | L14 |
| 16 | OMLITE SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 169050.00 | L14 |
| 17 | MACHINERY MARKETING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 179193.00 | L15 |
| 18 | Varinder kumar contractor | Item Categories : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 281750.00 | L16 |
| 19 | JSK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) | 383180.00 | L17 |
Construction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Construction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Read moreStructural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Read moreof your Industry type