Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Custom Bid Invitation: Pipeline Arrangement And Rearrangement Services 🏭 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Proposals For The Arrangement Of A New Pipeline And The Rearrangement Or Shifting Of Existing Pipelines. 🛢️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 4:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Pipeline Installation And Relocation Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Methodology, And Pricing. Keywords: Pipeline Services, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Infrastructure Project, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Work Of Arrangement Of New Pipeline And Rearrangement Or Shifting Of Exis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4815566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 01:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAMESH KUMAR SINGH
Contract Value
2503960
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Umesh Shivchand Gautam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B R HULDE | 16-04-2024 15:25:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LALESHWAR MAHTO PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-04-2024 13:35:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAMESH KUMAR SINGH | 12-04-2024 16:54:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMESH KUMAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work of arrangement of new pipeline and rearrangement or shifting of exis | 2503960.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Work of arrangement of new pipeline and rearrangement or shifting of existing pipelines in FS3 FS4 FS5 Face and new HOE pumping stations at Gondegaon OCM Nagpur Area | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2503960.000 |