Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Item Code 1008894 Oracle Ats For Windows Nt Software As Per Tender Docume
Description
Organisation Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3906442
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 02, 2023 18:41
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1073 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

620528.96

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sonia R Shetty
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Materials Department
Organisation: Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 25-09-2023 12:42:47 MSE Qualified
2 CLOUDSTRATS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-09-2023 14:57:56 MSE Qualified
3 IDBI INTECH LIMITED 22-09-2023 12:50:04 N/A Qualified
4 PATH INFOTECH LIMITED 25-09-2023 12:31:48 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PATH INFOTECH LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Item Code 1008894 ORACLE ATS FOR WINDOWS NT SOFTWARE as per tender docume 620528.96 L1
2 BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Item Code 1008894 ORACLE ATS FOR WINDOWS NT SOFTWARE as per tender docume 672101.81 L2
3 CLOUDSTRATS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Item Code 1008894 ORACLE ATS FOR WINDOWS NT SOFTWARE as per tender docume 721663.00 L3
4 IDBI INTECH LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Item Code 1008894 ORACLE ATS FOR WINDOWS NT SOFTWARE as per tender docume 798179.71 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Item Code 1008894 ORACLE ATS FOR WINDOWS NT SOFTWARE as per tender document and as per BOQ Bidder has to quote lumsum amount including GST Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 423087.820
Custom Bid for Services - Item Code 1008895 ORACLE ATS FOR WINDOWS NT PRODUCTas per tender document and as per BOQ Bidder has to quote lumsum amount including GST Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 197441.140
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise