Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Procurement Of Fm200 Gas Hfc 227 Ea
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5353293
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 04, 2024 20:11
End Date
Expired 26/09/2024

Expired 705 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NBF SAFETY FIRST Model : FM200 Title : PROCUREMENT OF FM200 GAS HFC 227EA 24-09-2024 17:11:11 MSE Disqualified
2 SOLAS MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SEA FIRE Model : FM200 SYSTEM Title : PROCUREMENT OF FM200 GAS HFC 227EA 16-09-2024 15:15:08 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SOLAS MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF FM200 GAS HFC 227EA 371700.00 L1