Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table And Storage,High Back Chair For Officers,Mid Back Chair For 5 Cubicles,Visitor Chai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Justice | Ministry of Law and Justice |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5376153 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 704 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CONVERGE SYSTEMS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3399160
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Roshan Oinam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Law And Justice
Department:
Department Of Justice
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARYAVART STEEL | - | 12-09-2024 18:01:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CONVERGE SYSTEMS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-09-2024 19:24:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAVERICK TECHNOLOGIES | - | 28-09-2024 18:11:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PERFECT VENTURES | - | 29-09-2024 18:33:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 30-09-2024 11:18:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TOUGHERGO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-09-2024 17:11:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONVERGE SYSTEMS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table and Storage,High Back Chair for Officers,Mid Back Chair for 5 Cubicles,Visitor Chai | 3399160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TOUGHERGO PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Executive Table and Storage,High Back Chair for Officers,Mid Back Chair for 5 Cubicles,Visitor Chai | 3497720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAVERICK TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Executive Table and Storage,High Back Chair for Officers,Mid Back Chair for 5 Cubicles,Visitor Chai | 3603600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Executive Table and Storage | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 263200.000 |
| High Back Chair for Officers | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 175200.000 |
| Mid Back Chair for 5 Cubicles | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 798000.000 |
| Visitor Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 129760.000 |
| Back Unit Storage for Officers | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 212000.000 |
| Workstation Desk | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1821000.000 |