Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table,Executive Chair,Visitors Chair,Back Storage,L Shape Workstation,Officer Chair,Works
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5215444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 28, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4618950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhishek Prakash Ghosale
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Central Public Works Department
Organisation:
Cpwd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEECH IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-08-2024 20:29:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EDIFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-08-2024 11:46:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-08-2024 10:15:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 15:08:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR | - | 17-08-2024 18:52:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HANS FABRICATORS | - | 17-08-2024 20:04:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2024 16:20:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISE | - | 19-08-2024 11:42:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Mansarover Industrial Corporation | - | 17-08-2024 18:01:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-08-2024 19:42:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | MERCANTILE SYSTEMS | - | 17-08-2024 13:52:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2024 16:23:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 18-08-2024 20:10:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 18-08-2024 18:29:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM | - | 17-08-2024 17:54:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SPARKLING HUES GEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 15:38:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | VENUS INTERIOR AND MULTISERVICES | - | 16-08-2024 19:03:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table,Executive Chair,Visitors Chair,Back Storage,L-Shape Workstation,Officer Chair,Works | 4297170.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table,Executive Chair,Visitors Chair,Back Storage,L-Shape Workstation,Officer Chair,Works | 4423010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BEECH IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table,Executive Chair,Visitors Chair,Back Storage,L-Shape Workstation,Officer Chair,Works | 4542880.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Executive Table | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 224940.000 |
| Executive Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 37170.000 |
| Visitors Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 71340.000 |
| Back Storage | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 91110.000 |
| L-Shape Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 748320.000 |
| Officer Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 150570.000 |
| Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 1525820.000 |
| Staff Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 66 | ₹ 433620.000 |
| Inspector Table | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 133150.000 |
| Visitors Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 52300.000 |
| Free Standing Partition | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 465120.000 |
| Executive Table-Cabin Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 164490.000 |
| Executive Main Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44760.000 |
| Visitors Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 99040.000 |
| Back Storage | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53100.000 |
| 3 Seater Sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100020.000 |
| 2 Seater Sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 81450.000 |
| Center Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 33250.000 |
| L-Shape Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 109380.000 |