Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Back Executive Chair,Mid Back Executive Chair,Visitor Chair,Air Conditioner,Executive Table,St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4636311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SATGURU FOAM
Contract Value
277575
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Alok Kumar Yadav
Department:
Energy Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Delta RMR Enterprises | - | 25-02-2024 19:53:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s INTERIORS TODAY | - | 16-02-2024 16:32:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SATGURU FOAM | - | 25-02-2024 17:57:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATGURU FOAM | Item Categories : High back Executive chair,Mid back Executive chair,Visitor Chair,Air Conditioner,Executive Table,St | 277575.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Delta RMR Enterprises | Item Categories : High back Executive chair,Mid back Executive chair,Visitor Chair,Air Conditioner,Executive Table,St | 291050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s INTERIORS TODAY | Item Categories : High back Executive chair,Mid back Executive chair,Visitor Chair,Air Conditioner,Executive Table,St | 356000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High back Executive chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13750.000 |
| Mid back Executive chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13750.000 |
| Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 124375.000 |
| Air Conditioner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| Executive Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25200.000 |
| Steel Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37500.000 |