Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Barrow Hand Trolley Non Corosive Galvanized Sheet Metal & Plastic (Big Wheel)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Registration and Land Reforms Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3828803 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 15, 2023 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRAMOD AGENCIES
Contract Value
1997500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mani Prakash Sinha
Department:
Revenue Registration And Land Reforms Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHAR STEEL UDYOG | Make : bihar steel udyog Model : Wheelbarrows (Hand Cart) ( Q3 ) Title : Wheelbarrows (Hand Cart) ( Q3) | 24-08-2023 09:43:33 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 2 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : GHANSHYAM Model : wheel barrow Title : wheel barrow | 24-08-2023 17:13:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S. VIKASH MINERALS | Make : AMAN - VM Model : Wheel Barrow hand trolley non-corosive galvanized Title : Wheel Barrow hand trolley non-corosive galvanized | 24-08-2023 13:22:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRAMOD AGENCIES | Make : AMAN - PA Model : Wheel Barrow hand trolley non-corosive galvanized Title : Wheel Barrow hand trolley non-corosive galvanized | 24-08-2023 13:30:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | UTKAL LIME OXIDE | Make : AMAN - ULO Model : Wheel Barrow hand trolley non-corosive galvanized Title : Wheel Barrow hand trolley non-corosive galvanized | 24-08-2023 13:16:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAMOD AGENCIES | Item Categories : Wheel Barrow hand trolley non-corosive galvanized sheet metal & plastic (big wheel) | 1997500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTKAL LIME OXIDE | Item Categories : Wheel Barrow hand trolley non-corosive galvanized sheet metal & plastic (big wheel) | 2018750.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wheel Barrow hand trolley non-corosive galvanized | AMAN - PA | Wheel Barrow hand trolley non-corosive galvanized | 125 | ₹ 1997500.000 |