Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Three Wheel Type Barrow Trolley
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayats Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4143919
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 28, 2023 23:35
End Date
Expired 18/11/2023

Expired 1019 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FRIENDS SOLAR

Contract Value

462480

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashiq Hussain Wani
Department: Rural Development And Panchayats Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Directorate Of Rural Development

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ALHASSAN ASSOCIATES Make : GENX Model : TROLLEY WHEEL BARROW Title : WHEEL BARROW 24-11-2023 16:33:50 Offline upload Qualified
2 ANVI REVIVAL ENTERPRISES Make : Unbranded--Anvi Model : ANVI__Three Wheel Type Barrow Trolley Title : Three Wheel Type Barrow Trolley 20-11-2023 13:18:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 FRIENDS SOLAR Make : GENEX Model : THREE WHEEL TYPE BARROW TROLLY Title : THREE WHEEL TYPE BARROW TROLLY 23-11-2023 13:42:36 Offline upload Qualified
4 GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : GHANSHYAM Model : three wheel type Barrow Trolley Title : three wheel type Barrow Trolley 18-11-2023 13:11:28 MSE Qualified
5 M/S DAAWAR GROUP Make : GENEX Model : WHEEL BARROW THREE WHEEL TYPE Title : WHEEL BARROW THREE WHEEL TYPE 16-11-2023 17:23:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 M/S FRIENDS SALES CORPORATION Make : Genx Model : Three Wheler wheel barow Title : Wheel Barrow 25-11-2023 15:30:44 BIS License Disqualified
7 M/S SAHIL AZIZ Make : NA Model : BARROW TROLLY Title : TROLLY GARBAGE 09-11-2023 11:53:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
8 M/S SHUBHARAMBH ENTERPRISES Make : Unbranded--Subharambh Model : SHUBHARAMBH__Three Wheel Type Barrow Trolley Title : Three Wheel Type Barrow Trolley 23-11-2023 12:47:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
9 MIR TRADERS Make : NA Model : WHEEL BARROW TROLLEY 3 WHEELS Title : WHEEL BARROW TROLLEY 3 WHEELS 16-11-2023 11:07:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
10 New Sajad Enterprises Make : GENX Model : HC-IPC-SD2621T Title : BARROW TROLLEY 20-11-2023 19:16:57 MSE Qualified
11 RAJ ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Three wheel type Barrow Trolley. Title : Three wheel type Barrow Trolley 15-11-2023 17:26:08 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
12 RATHER ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : BARROW TROLLY Title : BARROW TROLLY 12-11-2023 21:46:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
13 RUDRA ENTERPRISES Make : RUDRA ENTERPRISES Model : RUDRA__Three Wheel Type Barrow Trolley Title : Three Wheel Type Barrow Trolley 21-11-2023 13:55:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
14 SOLAR INDIA Make : Solar India Model : Three Wheel Barrow Trolley Title : Barrow Trolley 100Litre 18-11-2023 01:02:44 Offline upload Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
THREE WHEEL TYPE BARROW TROLLY GENEX THREE WHEEL TYPE BARROW TROLLY 82 ₹ 462480.000