Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Barrow Hand Trolley Non Corosive Galvanized Sheet Metal & Plastic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Registration and Land Reforms Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3871481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 00:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PSA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1998750
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Mandal
Department:
Revenue Registration And Land Reforms Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : GHANSHYAM Model : 110LTRS WHEEL BARROW Title : 110LTRS WHEEL BARROW | 04-09-2023 17:47:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S. VIKASH MINERALS | Make : AMAN - VM Model : Wheel Barrow hand trolley non-corosive galvanized Title : Wheel Barrow hand trolley non-corosive galvanized | 04-09-2023 12:02:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | PSA ENTERPRISES | Make : AMAN - PSA Model : Wheel Barrow hand trolley non-corosive galvanized Title : Wheel Barrow hand trolley non-corosive galvanized | 04-09-2023 12:25:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | Ranjan Mahanti | Make : AMAN - RKM Model : Wheel Barrow hand trolley non-corosive galvanized Title : Wheel Barrow hand trolley non-corosive galvanized | 04-09-2023 12:20:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : RE-578 Title : WHEEL BARROW | 01-09-2023 15:41:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | THE LARA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Wheel Barrow Hand Trolley Non-corosive Galvanized Title : Wheel Barrow Hand Trolley Non-corosive Galvanized Sheet Metal & Plastic | 26-08-2023 16:49:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Wheel Barrow Hand Trolley Non-corosive Galvanized sheet Metal & Plastic | 1998750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ranjan Mahanti | Item Categories : Wheel Barrow Hand Trolley Non-corosive Galvanized sheet Metal & Plastic | 2043125.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wheel Barrow hand trolley non-corosive galvanized | AMAN - PSA | Wheel Barrow hand trolley non-corosive galvanized | 125 | ₹ 1998750.000 |