Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acp Bds,Wooden Bds With Printing,Steel Bd 3 Ft 2 Ft,Steel Bd 3 Ft 3 Ft,Acrylic Board 4 In 6 Inc,Lan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4132095 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 13:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chandak Construction | - | 03-11-2023 16:58:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHHABRA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 18:57:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DARA CONSTRUCTION | - | 05-11-2023 17:04:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chandak Construction | Item Categories : ACP bds,Wooden bds with printing,steel bd 3 ft 2 ft,steel bd 3 ft 3 ft,acrylic board 4 in 6 inc,lan | 191146.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DARA CONSTRUCTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACP bds,Wooden bds with printing,steel bd 3 ft 2 ft,steel bd 3 ft 3 ft,acrylic board 4 in 6 inc,lan | 200615.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHHABRA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACP bds,Wooden bds with printing,steel bd 3 ft 2 ft,steel bd 3 ft 3 ft,acrylic board 4 in 6 inc,lan | 210609.00 | L3 |