Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Core 10sq Mm Copper Armoured Frls Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4557669 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
POWER-TECH ELECTRICALS
447760
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENAKA ELECTRICAL | Make : oem Model : 10 Sqmm 4 Core FRLS Black Copper Sheathed Title : 10 Sqmm 4 Core FRLS Black Copper Sheathed | 11-02-2024 23:41:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | POWER-TECH ELECTRICALS | Make : UNBRAND Model : 4 Core 10sq Mm Copper Armoured FRLS Cable Title : 4 Core 10sq Mm Copper Armoured FRLS Cable | 10-02-2024 10:53:17 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER-TECH ELECTRICALS(MII) | Item Categories : 4 core 10sq mm Copper Armoured FRLS cable | 472700.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Core 10sq Mm Copper Armoured FRLS Cable | UNBRAND | 4 Core 10sq Mm Copper Armoured FRLS Cable | 580 | ₹ 447760.000 |
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read more4cx6sq mm armoured frls cu cable,4cx1.5sq mm armoured frls cu cable,1.5 sqmm copper single core fle
Read more
1 core 2.5 sq. mm copper frls cable-red,1 core 2.5 sq. mm copper frls cable-black,1 core 2.5 sq. mm
Read more
1 core 2.5 sq. mm copper frls cable-red,1 core 2.5 sq. mm copper frls cable-black,1 core 2.5 sq. mm
Read more
Armoured copper cable, 50 sqmm, 4 core,armoured copper cable, 35 sqmm 4 core,cable tray material 15
Read more
of your Industry type