Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
See Saw,Platform Swing,Box Slide,Back Extension,Situp Board,Twister,Parallel Bar,Horizontal Bar,Che
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5318065 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shashi Constructions Company
Contract Value
1904156
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jitendra Kumar Jangde
Ministry:
Ministry Of Urban Development
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 20-09-2024 19:49:31 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | KSHATRIY AGRO | - | 21-09-2024 14:45:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MADHUR RADIOS | - | 21-09-2024 11:20:41 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | New Fitness Factory | - | 21-09-2024 17:12:47 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shashi Constructions Company | - | 20-09-2024 19:46:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SUMINTRA FIBRE AND DECOR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-08-2024 15:37:07 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 7 | SWING N SPIN | - | 20-09-2024 16:15:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | VANEE ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2024 18:52:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | VIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2024 15:10:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shashi Constructions Company | Item Categories : SEE SAW,PLATFORM SWING,BOX SLIDE,BACK EXTENSION,SITUP BOARD,TWISTER,PARALLEL BAR,HORIZONTAL BAR,CHE | 1904156.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VANEE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SEE SAW,PLATFORM SWING,BOX SLIDE,BACK EXTENSION,SITUP BOARD,TWISTER,PARALLEL BAR,HORIZONTAL BAR,CHE | 2177800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KSHATRIY AGRO | Item Categories : SEE SAW,PLATFORM SWING,BOX SLIDE,BACK EXTENSION,SITUP BOARD,TWISTER,PARALLEL BAR,HORIZONTAL BAR,CHE | 2203500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE SAW | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 98800.000 |
| PLATFORM SWING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 58980.000 |
| BOX SLIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| BACK EXTENSION | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 68600.000 |
| SITUP BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| TWISTER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 129800.000 |
| PARALLEL BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 71800.000 |
| HORIZONTAL BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| CHEST PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 132980.000 |
| LEG PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 126000.000 |
| AIR WALKER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 104000.000 |
| SHOULDER WHEEL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 90680.000 |
| PUSHUP BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 65580.000 |
| SURF BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 129554.000 |
| PLATFORM SWING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 107358.000 |
| JUNGLE RUMBLE PLAY | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 173670.000 |
| MERRY GO ROUND | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 155554.000 |