Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Copier Paper,Desktop Pc,Pen Stand,Less File,Office File,Four Flap File,Less Bundle,Tag Bundle,Copie
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3976258
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 18, 2023 19:50
End Date
Expired 28/09/2023

Expired 1068 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUCCESS ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

317010

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shivaprasad Yashwant Kulkarni
Department: Rural Development Department
Organisation: Zilla Parishad Satara

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANAND TRADERS - 28-09-2023 11:33:47 N/A Qualified
2 LAD SAHITYA BHANDAR - 28-09-2023 02:22:08 N/A Qualified
3 SUCCESS ENTERPRISES - 28-09-2023 12:22:18 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUCCESS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : copier paper,desktop pc,pen stand,less file,office file,four flap file,less bundle,tag bundle,copie 317010.00 L1
2 LAD SAHITYA BHANDAR Item Categories : copier paper,desktop pc,pen stand,less file,office file,four flap file,less bundle,tag bundle,copie 335930.00 L2
3 ANAND TRADERS Item Categories : copier paper,desktop pc,pen stand,less file,office file,four flap file,less bundle,tag bundle,copie 343530.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
copier paper NA BOQ Item 170 ₹ 76500.000
desktop pc NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 119710.000
pen stand NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1600.000
less file NA BOQ Item 152 ₹ 7600.000
office file NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 3600.000
four flap file NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 6000.000
less bundle NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1000.000
tag bundle NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1000.000
copier paper NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 60000.000
Laserjet Printer NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 40000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise