Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installing Auto Mobile Switch,Hike Vision Cctv Camera,Hike Vision Cctv 2,Dvr,Bnc As Per Specificati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4740273 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 13:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
952816
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Madhuri Vitthal Basaragi
Department:
Rural Development Department
Organisation:
Zilla Parishad Sangli
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 07:46:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 08:55:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRUSHTI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 07:31:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Installing Auto Mobile Switch,HIKE Vision CCTV Camera,HIKE Vision CCTV 2,DVR,BNC as per specificati | 952816.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRUSHTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Installing Auto Mobile Switch,HIKE Vision CCTV Camera,HIKE Vision CCTV 2,DVR,BNC as per specificati | 1056970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAKSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Installing Auto Mobile Switch,HIKE Vision CCTV Camera,HIKE Vision CCTV 2,DVR,BNC as per specificati | 1130620.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Installing Auto Mobile Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| HIKE Vision CCTV Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| HIKE Vision CCTV 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 27360.000 |
| DVR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12100.000 |
| BNC as per specifications | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 1056.000 |
| DC Connector | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 440.000 |
| Output Holtage | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| HardDisk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14100.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1990 | ₹ 119400.000 |
| Monitor AOC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8900.000 |
| All In One Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 300120.000 |
| 43 Inch Smart TV | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| Laserjet Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| 32 inch Smart TV | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 102000.000 |
| All In One Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75120.000 |
| Hp Laserjet Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Patient Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| Degital Dopler | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Hospital Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7120.000 |