Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
High Precision Mt6 Revol Centre 5 Tons
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4807271
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 21, 2024 20:49
End Date
Expired 01/04/2024

Expired 887 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MLA SALES CORPORATION

Contract Value

294715.56

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Venugopal Thirugnanasambandam
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES Make : NA Model : TAPER SIZE :MT6 Title : HIGH PERFORMANCE LIVE CENTRES M SERIES 29-03-2024 10:18:13 N/A Disqualified
2 MLA SALES CORPORATION Make : Karl Bruckner GmbH Model : High Performance Live Centres M Series Title : High Performance Live Centres M Series Types MG Types MG, 141006 - max. 0.003 mm Taper Size: MT6 30-03-2024 16:19:51 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MLA SALES CORPORATION(MII) Item Categories : HIGH PRECISION MT6 REVOL CENTRE 5 TONS 294715.56 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
High Performance Live Centres M Series Types MG Types MG, 141006 - max. 0.003 mm Taper Size: MT6 1 ₹ 294715.560
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise