Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repairs To Veh Ba No 14 D 195144 A Eicher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4627016 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 21:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHERUVALLIL ELECTRICALS | 15-02-2024 13:15:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PHEJAYS AGENCIES | 15-02-2024 11:09:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANJAY TRADERS | 14-02-2024 17:05:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANJAY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairs to Veh BA No 14D 195144A Eicher | 42880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHERUVALLIL ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairs to Veh BA No 14D 195144A Eicher | 43000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PHEJAYS AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairs to Veh BA No 14D 195144A Eicher | 43999.00 | L3 |