Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🛡️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 23, 2024, 11:00 Am Bids Should Include The Following Items: Bulb 12 H7 55 W Head Lamp Assy Kit Lined Shoe Rear Wiper Blade Rear 330 Bcs Wiper Blade Front 600 Dri 🔧 Suppliers Must Ensure That The Components Meet Stringent Military Specifications And Are Delivered Within The Stipulated Timeframe. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Bulb 12 H7 55 W Head Lamp, Assy Kit Lined Shoe Rear, Wiper Blade Rear 330 Bcs, Wiper Blade Front 600 Dri, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bulb 12 H7 55 W Head Lamp,Assy Kit Lined Shoe Rear,Wiper Blade Rear 330 Bcs,Wiper Blade Front 600 Dri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5114835 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M R TRADERS | - | 12-07-2024 07:47:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVANGI TRADERS | - | 12-07-2024 08:00:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHUBAM SUPPLIERS | - | 12-07-2024 07:43:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M R TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BULB 12H7 55W HEAD LAMP,ASSY KIT LINED SHOE REAR,WIPER BLADE REAR 330 BCS,WIPER BLADE FRONT 600 DRI | 18425.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVANGI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : BULB 12H7 55W HEAD LAMP,ASSY KIT LINED SHOE REAR,WIPER BLADE REAR 330 BCS,WIPER BLADE FRONT 600 DRI | 22275.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHUBAM SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BULB 12H7 55W HEAD LAMP,ASSY KIT LINED SHOE REAR,WIPER BLADE REAR 330 BCS,WIPER BLADE FRONT 600 DRI | 23160.00 | L3 |