Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components Critical To The Operational Readiness Of Our Armed Forces. 🛢️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 7:30 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Element Oil Filter Rubber Hose For Crack Case Oil Cooler Bulb 12 H7 55 W Wiper Blade Front 600 Spark Plug Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Element Oil Filter, Rubber Hose, Bulb 12 H7 55 W, Wiper Blade Front 600, Spark Plug, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Element Oil Filter,Rubber Hose Crack Case Oil Cooler,Bulb 12 H7 55 W,Wiper Blade Front 600,Spark Plug
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4912698
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 04, 2024 00:07
End Date
Expired 24/05/2024

Expired 832 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Accurate Sales - 17-05-2024 09:31:49 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S GREATWAY SERVICES - 14-05-2024 11:10:35 MII MSE Qualified
3 WASU ENTERPRISES - 14-05-2024 11:01:28 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WASU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ELEMENT OIL FILTER,RUBBER HOSE CRACK CASE OIL COOLER,BULB 12H7 55W,WIPER BLADE FRONT 600,SPARK PLUG 40905.88 L1
2 M/S GREATWAY SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ELEMENT OIL FILTER,RUBBER HOSE CRACK CASE OIL COOLER,BULB 12H7 55W,WIPER BLADE FRONT 600,SPARK PLUG 43960.00 L2
3 Accurate Sales (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ELEMENT OIL FILTER,RUBBER HOSE CRACK CASE OIL COOLER,BULB 12H7 55W,WIPER BLADE FRONT 600,SPARK PLUG 49490.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise