Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bamboo 10 Feet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3585165 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 18, 2023 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAMBOOPECKER GREEN TECHNOLOGIES | - | 28-06-2023 00:42:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR. | - | 30-06-2023 20:49:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2023 20:13:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHEHBAZ AHMED MIR | - | 30-06-2023 23:06:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S- AINAIN ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : bamboo 10 feet | 91500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR. (MII) | Item Categories : bamboo 10 feet | 92500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHEHBAZ AHMED MIR (MII) | Item Categories : bamboo 10 feet | 93500.00 | L3 |
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
Read moreGeneral stall no cbs-02, at centeral bus stand belagavi.(available from 10-11-2026)
General stall no cbs-02, at centeral bus stand belagavi.(available from 10-11-2026) area 303.11 sqft,mlf rs 39,645,emd rs 118935.
Read moreSpl repair to vertical shafts and seepage in mohan enclave under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Spl repair to vertical shafts and seepage in mohan enclave under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreConstruction of soak pits near 10 public handpumps and 05 public wells under the 'jal-jeevan-hariyali' scheme.
Construction of soak pits near 10 public handpumps and 05 public wells under the 'jal-jeevan-hariyali' scheme.
Read moreConstruction of 720 bedded dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school (10+2) at ramchak chapra (saran).
Construction of 720 bedded dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school (10+2) at ramchak chapra (saran).
Read moreSpecial repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreCleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at tadas bus standtq.shiggavi dst haveri vacant as on dt 07-10-2026
Emd rs 50000 vacant as on dt 07-10-2026
Read moreof your Industry type