Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sigma Cover 380 Grey
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4127327 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 24, 2023 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DWARKESH ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : DRIER ASSEMBLY Title : DRIER ASSEMBLY | 03-11-2023 17:56:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN | Make : NA Model : Sigma Cover 380 Grey Title : Sigma Cover 380 Grey | 03-11-2023 15:37:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | H M S MARINE SERVICES | Make : SIGMA PAINTS Model : SIGMA PAINTS Title : SIGMA PAINTS | 03-11-2023 16:27:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Jay Aavad Krupa Engineering & Electric | Make : NA Model : Sigma Cover 380 Grey Title : Sigma Cover 380 Grey | 27-10-2023 12:44:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MERCURY MARINE SUPPLIERS | Make : PPG ASIAN PAINTS Model : SIGMA Title : SIGMACOVER 380 GREY | 31-10-2023 12:22:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PARTH ENTERPRISE | Make : Sigma Cover 380 Grey Model : Sigma Cover 380 Grey Title : Sigma Cover 380 Grey ( 300 can(s) ) | 03-11-2023 17:31:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Ramkrupa Enterprise | Make : NA Model : SIGMA COVER 380 GREY (SIGMA- PPG PAINT SCHEME) Title : SIGMA COVER 380 GREY (SIGMA- PPG PAINT SCHEME) | 27-10-2023 12:55:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | RUCHI ENTERPRISE | Make : Sigma Model : Sigma Cover 380 Grey Title : Sigma Cover 380 Grey | 03-11-2023 10:28:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Make : SIGMA COVER 380 Model : SIGMA COVER 380 Title : SIGMA COVER 380 | 03-11-2023 15:12:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHUKLA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : SIGMA COVER 380 GREY (SIGMA- PPG PAINT SCHEME) Title : SIGMA COVER 380 GREY (SIGMA- PPG PAINT SCHEME) | 27-10-2023 12:20:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SKP ENTERPRISES | Make : Sigma Cover 380 Model : Sigma Cover 380 Grey quantity 230 Ltrs Price 657 p Title : Sigma Cover 380 Grey quantity 230 Ltrs Price 657 per Ltrs | 02-11-2023 18:09:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARTH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sigma Cover 380 Grey | 169998.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sigma Cover 380 Grey | 185331.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DWARKESH ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Sigma Cover 380 Grey | 192900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MERCURY MARINE SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Sigma Cover 380 Grey | 195000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHUKLA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Sigma Cover 380 Grey | 198300.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sigma Cover 380 Grey | 198900.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Jay Aavad Krupa Engineering & Electric | Item Categories : Sigma Cover 380 Grey | 199500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Ramkrupa Enterprise | Item Categories : Sigma Cover 380 Grey | 202500.00 | L8 |
| 9 | H M S MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sigma Cover 380 Grey | 204000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | RUCHI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Sigma Cover 380 Grey | 211500.00 | L10 |
| 11 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN | Item Categories : Sigma Cover 380 Grey | 211500.00 | L10 |
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreProviding and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreGroup no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreProviding drainage and cover slab near alagu pillai house at akkaraipatti h/o akkaraipatti -pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-11
Providing drainage and cover slab near alagu pillai house at akkaraipatti h/o akkaraipatti -pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-11
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type