Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Tender Announcement: Roof Maintenance And Repairs For Railway Workshops 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders From Experienced Contractors For The Annual Maintenance And Repair Of Roof Sheets, Gutters, Rainwater Pipes, North Light Glasses, And Other Miscellaneous Works Within The Workshops Of The Sse(w)/Ws/Jmp Of Z 01/24 25. 🏗️ 📅 Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 12,00,000 Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Roof Maintenance, Repairs, Railway Workshops, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government, Emd, Z 01/24 25| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Changing/Repairing Of Damaged Roof Sheets, Gutters, Rainwater Pipes, North Light Glasses And Other Misc. Nature Of Works Of Different Shops Inside Workshop In Section Of Sse(w)/Ws/Jmp Of Z 01/24 25 .
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74526327 |
|
Reference Number |
Z-01-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74526327/viewNitPdf_4531815.pdf |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual repairing/minor addition and alteration white/colour washing, painting and misc. nature of works of west colony in the section of sse(w)/col/jmp of sse(w)/col/jmp of z-06/24-25.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual repairing and maintenance of all p.way (rail track) work inside workshop in the section of sse/p.way/ws/jmp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual repairing and maintenance of all p. way (rail track) work inside workshop in the section of sse/p. way/ws/jmp in z-04/24-25 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual repairing/minor addition and alteration, white/colour washing painting, and misc. nature of works of combined building, welfare office, workshop health unit, health unit (gate no-6),wm(dsl) office, stores hindi library, time booth 1&6,canteens,all garden inside workshop and all other areas not included in other workshop zones inside ws/jmp and other areas in exigencies in section of sse(w)/ws/jmp of z-03/24-25 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCleaning, repairing and other related civil repair works of valley gutters, rcc roofs, asbestos cement sheet and cgi sheets of shops, store bldgs. and offices inside factory at ofc, kanpur.
Cleaning, repairing and other related civil repair works of valley gutters, rcc roofs, asbestos cement sheet and cgi sheets of shops, store bldgs. and offices inside factory at ofc, kanpur.
Read moreReplacement of ac sheets, wired glasses, north light curves, valley gutters and drain pipes at r and d building, em workshop, mm workshop, mt, fire bridge section and car/bike parking sheds at admin building inside factory at vfj.
Replacement of ac sheets, wired glasses, north light curves, valley gutters and drain pipes at r and d building, em workshop, mm workshop, mt, fire bridge section and car/bike parking sheds at admin building inside factory at vfj.
Read morePower supply arrangement in connection to proposal for the leak proof shed at cbs, dps,wcs - i & ii, blc, wrs-i,ii,iii & iv,mctr , provision of lister shed and staff corner inside workshop jamalpur by cwm lumsum under sse/w/ws/jmp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of roof sheets and flooring of bogie shop,wagon shop,milwright shop,hms,lms and dsl/crane shop surrounding area in the section of sse/w/ws/asr at northern railway mechanical workshop amritsar under aden-i/asr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type