Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Invitation For Annual Repairing And Maintenance Services π¨ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Annual Repairing, Minor Addition, And Alteration, Along With White/Color Washing And Painting Of Various Facilities Within The Kolkata Premises. ποΈ π Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Scope Of Work Includes The Combined Building, Welfare Office, Workshop Health Unit, Health Unit (Gate No 6), Wm(dsl) Office, Stores, Hindi Library, Time Booth 1&6, Canteens, Gardens Within The Workshop, And Other Areas Not Covered Under Other Workshop Zones. π± Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 440,000/ . π° Interested Contractors Should Refer To The Tender Document For Detailed Terms And Conditions. π Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Repairing Services, Maintenance, Painting, Kolkata, Government Tender, Emd, Washing, Alteration, Addition, Ws/Jmp, Z 03/24 25| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Repairing/Minor Addition And Alteration, White/Colour Washing Painting, And Misc. Nature Of Works Of Combined Building, Welfare Office, Workshop Health Unit, Health Unit (Gate No 6),Wm(dsl) Office, Stores Hindi Library, Time Booth 1&Amp6,Canteens,All Garden Inside Workshop And All Other Areas Not Included In Other Workshop Zones Inside Ws/Jmp And Other Areas In Exigencies In Section Of Sse(w)/Ws/Jmp Of Z 03/24 25 .
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75320366 |
|
Reference Number |
Z-03-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 44000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75320366/viewNitPdf_4583652.pdf |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Making of battery room inside workshop and other miscellaneous
Making of battery room inside workshop and other miscellaneous civil works at gouri deep ocm under gouri sub area
Read moreInfrastructure development of wheel and machine shop for wheel park and other activity at jmp workshop.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual repairing and maintenance of all p.way (rail track) work inside workshop in the section of sse/p.way/ws/jmp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMisc. civil jobs of canteens at wtp, php and central workshop area inside rcf ltd factory at thal unit, dist.-raigad
Misc. civil jobs of canteens at wtp, php and central workshop area inside rcf ltd factory at thal unit, dist.-raigad
Read moreRenovation and modification of cit building and other areas inside factory area
Renovation and modification of cit building and other areas inside factory area
Read moreAnnual repairing and maintenance of all p. way (rail track) work inside workshop in the section of je/p.way/ws/jmp in z-04/24-25.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual repairing and maintenance of all p. way (rail track) work inside workshop in the section of sse/p. way/ws/jmp in z-04/24-25 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual changing/repairing of damaged roof sheets, gutters, rainwater pipes, north light glasses and other misc. nature of works of different shops inside workshop in section of sse(w)/ws/jmp of z-01/24-25 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) repairs to fiat shop & other leaky areas to arrest heavy leakages during monsoon at lower parel workshop.(2) prion of leakages by renovation to paint shop other leaky areas at lower parel workshop.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type