Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Tender Announcement: West Colony Maintenance Works 🎨🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Section Engineer (West)/College/Jamalpur Main Road (Sse(w)/Col/Jmp), Invites Bids For The Annual Repairing And Minor Addition/Alteration Works For The West Colony In Z 06/24 25. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 12,00,000 Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Scope, Specifications, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Maintenance Works, West Colony, Sse(w)/Col/Jmp, Tender, Construction, Repairing, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Repairing/Minor Addition And Alteration White/Colour Washing, Painting And Misc. Nature Of Works Of West Colony In The Section Of Sse(w)/Col/Jmp Of Sse(w)/Col/Jmp Of Z 06/24 25.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75320724 |
|
Reference Number |
Z-06-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75320724/viewNitPdf_4583660.pdf |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual repairing/minor addition and alteration, doors &windows and misc nature of works under ate/jmp and annual repairing/minor addition and alteration, sanitary and plumbing works and misc. nature of works under ate/jmp of z-05/24-25 . (40 percent of the work value will be d inside workshop)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual repairing/minor addition and alteration, white/colour washing painting, and misc. nature of works of all buildings within the boundary wall of ta camp in the section of ate/jmp in z-08/24-25.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual repairing/minor addition and alteration, white/colour washing painting, and misc. nature of works of all service buildings (except residential buildings), hospital/health units and welfare buildings like schools etc (outside of workshop) under the control of ate/jmp of z-07/26-27.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual repairing/minor addition and alteration, white/colour washing painting, and misc. nature of works of all service buildings(except residential buildings), hospital/health units and welfare buildings like schools etc(outside of workshop) in the section of ate/jmp in z-07/24-25 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDevelopment of green area along with afforestation at rampur colony & daulatpur colony under sse/w/col/jmp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDevelopment of green area along with afforestation at rampur colony & daulatpur colony under sse/w/col/jmp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual repairing/minor addition and alteration, white/colour washing painting, and misc. nature of works of combined building, welfare office, workshop health unit, health unit (gate no-6),wm(dsl) office, stores hindi library, time booth 1&6,canteens,all garden inside workshop and all other areas not included in other workshop zones inside ws/jmp and other areas in exigencies in section of sse(w)/ws/jmp of z-03/24-25 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual changing/repairing of damaged roof sheets, gutters, rainwater pipes, north light glasses and other misc. nature of works of different shops inside workshop in section of sse(w)/ws/jmp of z-01/24-25 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual repairing/minor addition and alteration road works of west colonies (rampur colony & daulatpur colony only) in the section of ate/jmp in z-10/24-25 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAddition/alteration to building no p-30 under ge (w) colaba, mumbai
Addition/alteration to building no p-30 under ge (w) colaba, mumbai
Read moreof your Industry type