Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cartridge Canon,Cartridge Brother,Pen Holder,Pen,File Cover,File Box,Keyboard,Mouse,Pen Drive 128 G
Description
Organisation Home Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4727204
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 03, 2024 17:13
End Date
Expired 13/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

V-TEL MARKETING & COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

51998.5

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ved Mani Mishra
Department: Home Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Uttar Pradesh Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BABA TRADERS - 16-03-2024 08:18:43 N/A Qualified
2 M/S NEW WAVES - 15-03-2024 20:47:06 N/A Qualified
3 V-TEL MARKETING & COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-03-2024 20:34:40 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 V-TEL MARKETING & COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : cartridge canon,cartridge brother,pen holder,pen,file cover,file box,keyboard,mouse,pen drive 128 g 51998.50 L1
2 M/S NEW WAVES Item Categories : cartridge canon,cartridge brother,pen holder,pen,file cover,file box,keyboard,mouse,pen drive 128 g 65529.00 L2
3 BABA TRADERS Item Categories : cartridge canon,cartridge brother,pen holder,pen,file cover,file box,keyboard,mouse,pen drive 128 g 68317.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
cartridge canon NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6500.000
cartridge brother NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4500.000
pen holder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 425.000
pen NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 960.000
file cover NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 2800.000
file box NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1650.000
keyboard NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 700.000
mouse NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 450.000
pen drive 128 gb NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2500.000
attendance register NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 300.000
a4 paper NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 15000.000
ink pad NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 100.000
paper pin NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 625.000
gum NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 180.000
tag NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 30.000
stapler 24 no NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 440.000
stapler 10 no NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 140.000
stapler pin 24 no NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 37.000
stapler pin 10 no NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 25.000
sketch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 60.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise