Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Suction Hose Hyd Pump,Lader Arm Pin Tower End,Lader Air Busher Bucket End,Bucket Intermediate Hose,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4668075 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 02-03-2024 12:50:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 02-03-2024 12:47:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 02-03-2024 13:19:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | Item Categories : Suction hose hyd pump,Lader Arm pin tower End,Lader Air busher bucket End,Bucket intermediate Hose, | 255129.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Suction hose hyd pump,Lader Arm pin tower End,Lader Air busher bucket End,Bucket intermediate Hose, | 261339.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Suction hose hyd pump,Lader Arm pin tower End,Lader Air busher bucket End,Bucket intermediate Hose, | 266400.00 | L3 |