Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bushes Bucket Cylinder Rod End,Oil Temperaturte Gauge,Flat Face Coupling Set,Suction Hose Hyd Pump,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3743123 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN SALES CORP. | - | 05-08-2023 06:51:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAPSON TRADERS | - | 05-08-2023 08:01:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 03-08-2023 16:02:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAJEEV AUTOMOBILES | - | 05-08-2023 07:06:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAPSON TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bushes Bucket Cylinder Rod End,Oil Temperaturte Gauge,Flat Face Coupling Set,Suction Hose Hyd Pump, | 228254.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN SALES CORP. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bushes Bucket Cylinder Rod End,Oil Temperaturte Gauge,Flat Face Coupling Set,Suction Hose Hyd Pump, | 234465.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJEEV AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bushes Bucket Cylinder Rod End,Oil Temperaturte Gauge,Flat Face Coupling Set,Suction Hose Hyd Pump, | 242452.00 | L3 |