Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: High Performance Boiler Fins 🏭 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Aegis Of Na, Invites Bids For The Supply Of High Performance Boiler Fins, Critical Components For 500 Mw Power Generation Systems. 🔍 Specifications: Fin Bar, Boiler: M4706040768 Material: Fin Bar, Sa387 Gr22 Dimensions: 5 6 Mx6 X90 Mm 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Dimensions And Material Standards. Keywords: Boiler Fins, Power Generation, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, High Performance Components, Fin Bar, Sa387 Gr22, M4706040768, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
00010 M4706040768 Fin Bar, Boiler, 500 Mw, 6 X12.7,00020 M4706990661 Fin Bar, Sa387 Gr22, 5 6 Mx6 X90 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4923579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LALBABA MACHINO IMPEX PVT. LTD.M/S. P. D. ENTERPRISE
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amitesh Anand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BHEL Make Model : BHEL Make Title : FIN BARS | 18-05-2024 09:01:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | INVINCIBLE ENGINEERING CO | Make : NA Model : Procurement of Scaffold Couplers (RIGHT ANGLE COUP Title : Procurement of Scaffold Couplers (RIGHT ANGLE COUPLER) for NTPC- Barh | 28-05-2024 15:54:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | LALBABA MACHINO IMPEX PVT. LTD. | Make : LAL BABA MACHINO IMPEX PVT LTD Model : LAL BABA MACHINO IMPEX PVT LTD Title : 00010 M4706040768 FIN BAR, BOILER, 500MW, 6X12.7 | 22-05-2024 11:07:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S. P. D. ENTERPRISE | Make : PDE Model : AS PER NTPC DRAWING Title : FIN BAR, BOILER, 500MW, 6X12.7 | 24-05-2024 17:17:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00010 M4706040768 FIN BAR, BOILER, 500MW, 6X12.7 | LAL BABA MACHINO IMPEX PVT LTD | LAL BABA MACHINO IMPEX PVT LTD | 2000 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| FIN BAR, SA387-GR22, 5-6MX6X90MM | PDE | AS PER NTPC DRAWING | 300 | ₹ 329220.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type